ALL 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
Film Type
1-9 of 9
Page:
View:

Live Program: The Adventures of Saul Bellow

Sunday, November 14, 3pm Live conversation with Director Asaf Galay, moderated by Prof. Saul Zaritt
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 

Bukra fil Mish Mish: Animation Workshop

Friday, November 12, 1pm Join local animator Alex Salsberg to learn how animation works, and create some works of art yourself.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 

Live Program: FreshFlix Short Film Competition

Wednesday, November 10, 7pm Live conversation with the next generation of filmmakers.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 
 

Live Program: Irmi

Monday, November 8, 7pm Live conversation with co-directors Veronica Selver and Susan Fanshel, moderated by Kaj Wilson.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 

Live Program: Persian Lessons

Sunday, November 21, 1pm Live conversation with Vadim Perelman moderated by Avner Shavit.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 

School Ties: The Real Story Behind the Scenes

Tuesday, November 9, 7pm Join CJP President, Marc Baker in a discussion of the enduring themes of the 1992 film SCHOOL TIES'
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 
 

Live Program: Shorts Program 1: Shorts made in Quarantine

Tuesday, November 16, 7pm Live conversation with filmmakers who captured life at the height of the COVID-19 pandamic.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 

Live Program: Shtetlers

Thursday, November 18, 7pm Live conversation with director Katya Ustinova moderated by Deborah Kardon.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details
 

Live Program: Who Will Remain? (Ver Vet Blaybn?)

Sunday, November 14, 12pm (Noon) Live conversation with co-directors Emily Felder and Christa Whitney moderated by Lawrence Hott.
Film List
Film List:Yes
Film Type
Film Type:Live
Film Info
Buy A Pass:Click Here
More Details